16 EXETER FALLS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 EXETER FALLS DR
Mblu
108/ / 12/ /
Acct#
E9131R
Owner
MILLER REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$950,900
Appraisal
$950,900
PID
100042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,600$375,300$950,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,600$375,300$950,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMILLER JOHN J & DEBORAH L TRUSTEES
Address16 EXETER FALLS DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5186/1439
Sale Date12/20/2010
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER REALTY TRUST$0 5186/14393812/20/2010
MILLER JOHN J$415,000 3491/19750007/25/2000
MACPHERSON RANALD K $385,000 3356/22860001/04/1999
MUELLER, DONALD C.$330,000 3236/1471UNKQ09/03/1997
EXETER FALLS CORP$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,138
Replacement Cost: $671,200
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,476 1,476
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
UGRGarage, Under 812 0
WDKDeck, Wood 170 0
   5,182 3,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$375,300
Appraised Value$375,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  208.00 S.F.$5001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  8.00 KW$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,600$375,300$950,900
2024$575,600$375,300$950,900
2023$389,300$179,800$569,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,600$375,300$950,900
2024$575,600$375,300$950,900
2023$389,300$179,800$569,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps