20 EXETER FALLS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 EXETER FALLS DR
Mblu
91/ / 35/ 2/
Acct#
E9133R
Owner
COSTANTINI DAVID
Total Market Value
$1,020,600
Appraisal
$1,020,600
PID
100043
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,900$377,700$1,020,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,900$377,700$1,020,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTANTINI DAVID
Co-OwnerCOSTANTINI CHERYL
Address20 EXETER FALLS DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5639/0562
Sale Date07/24/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTANTINI DAVID$520,000 5639/05620007/24/2015
ANSON KENT F$405,000 3415/09350007/17/1999
D'AUGUSTE JOHN & PATRICA$369,900 3296/0433 05/29/1998
EXETER FALLS CORP.$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,316
Replacement Cost: $741,057
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$637,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,754 1,754
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,562 1,562
FBMBasement, Finished 916 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UGRGarage, Under 812 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   5,236 3,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,900$377,700$1,020,600
2024$642,900$377,700$1,020,600
2023$393,200$181,700$574,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,900$377,700$1,020,600
2024$642,900$377,700$1,020,600
2023$393,200$181,700$574,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps