7 ALUMNI DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ALUMNI DR
Mblu
65/ / 131/ 2/
Acct#
E9616R
Owner
EXETER MED REAL INC
Total Market Value
$4,424,600
Appraisal
$4,424,600
PID
100053
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,066,800$1,357,800$4,424,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,066,800$1,357,800$4,424,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER MED REAL INC
Co-Owner
Address5 ALUMNI DR SUITE 205
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date02/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EXETER MED REAL INC$0 0/002/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 40,095
Replacement Cost: $3,645,774
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,770,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Profess. Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeGood +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSteel Frm/Trus
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseHOSP PVT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths9
%Taxable.43
1st Floor Use:3050
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 24,669 24,669
FUSUpper Story, Finished 15,426 15,426
CTHCathedral 1,082 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 78 0
   41,255 40,095

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET37867.00 S.F.$60,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3050
DescriptionHOSP PVT MDL-94  
ZoneH
NeighborhoodC51
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,357,800
Appraised Value$1,357,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  1050.00 S.F.$52,5001
MSC9ELEV.  2.00 UNIT$56,0001
SPL3GUNITE  288.00 S.F.$14,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  50000.00 S.F.$112,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,066,800$1,357,800$4,424,600
2024$5,451,000$1,357,800$6,808,800
2023$4,456,000$1,140,500$5,596,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,066,800$1,357,800$4,424,600
2024$5,451,000$1,357,800$6,808,800
2023$4,456,000$1,140,500$5,596,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps