6 MOORE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MOORE LN
Mblu
21/ / 9/ /
Acct#
C1688R
Owner
WILLIAMSON FAM REV TR
Total Market Value
$1,141,800
Appraisal
$1,141,800
PID
100065
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,300$439,500$1,141,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,300$439,500$1,141,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON FAM REV TR
Co-OwnerJAMES D WILLIAMSON IV & SARA R WILLIAMSON TTEES
Address6 MOORE LANE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6503/1711
Sale Date08/17/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMSON FAM REV TR$0 6503/17113808/17/2023
WILLIAMSON SARA ROGERS$675,000 6013/08330006/25/2019
CASTANIEN MEGAN$640,000 5814/18150004/14/2017
CTS REALTY TRUST$0 5571/15203810/24/2014
ROGERS JASON S$0 5176/11171N12/10/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,760
Replacement Cost: $757,844
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$682,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,066 2,066
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,694 1,694
CTHCathedral 372 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,296 0
UGRGarage, Under 760 0
WDKDeck, Wood 273 0
   6,461 3,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood82
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$439,500
Appraised Value$439,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$16,2001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,300$439,500$1,141,800
2024$702,300$439,500$1,141,800
2023$475,900$202,800$678,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,300$439,500$1,141,800
2024$702,300$439,500$1,141,800
2023$475,900$202,800$678,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps