4 MOORE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MOORE LN
Mblu
21/ / 10/ /
Acct#
C1689R
Owner
MAKARISHCHEVA MARIIA
Total Market Value
$1,037,100
Appraisal
$1,037,100
PID
100066
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,900$432,200$1,037,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,900$432,200$1,037,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKARISHCHEVA MARIIA
Co-OwnerPRICKEL JOSHUA
Address4 MOORE LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6628/0547
Sale Date01/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKARISHCHEVA MARIIA$1,285,000 6628/05470001/07/2025
GROSSMAN FAMILY REV TR$38 6311/28183807/23/2021
GROSSMAN MARC M$633,000 6011/17860006/24/2019
PETRILLO KATHLEEN REV TR$0 5752/24903808/01/2016
PETRILLO KATHLEEN$495,000 5726/27240006/24/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $677,918
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,779 1,779
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,676 838
CTHCathedral 629 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,779 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage, Framed 526 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 174 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   6,875 2,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood82
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,200
Appraised Value$432,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$9001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  60.00 S.F.$2001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,900$432,200$1,037,100
2024$604,900$432,200$1,037,100
2023$392,800$197,100$589,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,900$432,200$1,037,100
2024$604,900$432,200$1,037,100
2023$392,800$197,100$589,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps