10 HALF PENNY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HALF PENNY LN
Mblu
21/ / 20/ /
Acct#
C1699R
Owner
CARR JAYE L REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$1,187,200
Appraisal
$1,187,200
PID
100076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,600$431,600$1,187,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,600$431,600$1,187,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR JAYE L REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerCARR JAYE L TRUSTEE
Address10 HALF PENNY LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$651,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5831/0805
Sale Date06/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARR JAYE L REVOCABLE TRUST$651,500 5831/08050006/28/2017
CAMERON DANIEL M$494,000 5243/15560009/09/2011
RAMDEV NOMITH T$575,000 4740/02220011/30/2006
BEATH LORI C$416,000 3545/22550002/22/2001
PARK AVE DEV CORP$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,688
Replacement Cost: $817,212
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$719,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,734 1,734
FATAttic, Finished 650 130
FBMBasement, Finished 1,194 0
FGRGarage, Framed 650 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 392 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 224 0
   7,452 3,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood82
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,600
Appraised Value$431,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,8001
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNIT$3,5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  41.00 UNITS$20,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,600$431,600$1,187,200
2024$755,600$431,600$1,187,200
2023$525,100$204,900$730,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,600$431,600$1,187,200
2024$755,600$431,600$1,187,200
2023$525,100$204,900$730,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps