27 EXETER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 EXETER FARMS RD
Mblu
87/ / 3/ 27/
Acct#
D2097R
Owner
ADAMS KRISTIN
Total Market Value
$734,700
Appraisal
$734,700
PID
100092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$298,200$734,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$298,200$734,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS KRISTIN
Co-OwnerADAMS DAVID
Address27 EXETER FARMS RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$752,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6614/1024
Sale Date04/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAMS KRISTIN$752,000 6614/10240004/17/2025
GARCIA RAFAEL E$360,000 4056/04160006/12/2003
KIRBY PAMELA$93,200 3652/26991N07/09/2001
CHAVEZ MARK $246,200 3414/04230008/04/1999
EXETER FARMS CORP.$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,241
Replacement Cost: $504,863
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,139 1,139
FUSUpper Story, Finished 732 732
FHSHalf Story, Finished 739 370
FBMBasement, Finished 1,139 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,328 2,241

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$298,200
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$298,200$734,700
2024$436,500$298,200$734,700
2023$289,900$175,400$465,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$298,200$734,700
2024$436,500$298,200$734,700
2023$289,900$175,400$465,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps