34 EXETER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 EXETER FARMS RD
Mblu
87/ / 3/ 34/
Acct#
D2099R
Owner
BOLDUC STEVEN J
Total Market Value
$733,400
Appraisal
$733,400
PID
100094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$304,600$733,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$304,600$733,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLDUC STEVEN J
Co-OwnerBOLDUC KATHYRN M
Address34 EXETER FARMS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$449,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5890/2033
Sale Date01/30/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLDUC STEVEN J$449,900 5890/20330001/30/2018
LEE MIRA KIM$0 4963/26221N11/20/2008
LEE WOOJIN$390,000 4017/05570004/23/2003
CLANCEY CLIFFORD$314,000 3517/08510011/06/2000
CARR TOM $230,000 3325/11470009/14/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $504,553
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FUSUpper Story, Finished 438 438
FHSHalf Story, Finished 560 280
CTHCathedral 480 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,100 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,862 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,600
Appraised Value$304,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$304,600$733,400
2024$428,800$304,600$733,400
2023$279,700$179,200$458,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$304,600$733,400
2024$428,800$304,600$733,400
2023$279,700$179,200$458,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps