2 WYNDBROOK CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WYNDBROOK CIR
Mblu
87/ / 3/ 52/
Acct#
D2104R
Owner
ANDERSON ERIC
Total Market Value
$687,000
Appraisal
$687,000
PID
100099
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$302,500$687,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$302,500$687,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON ERIC
Co-Owner
Address2 WYNDBROOK CIR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6096/2325
Sale Date03/23/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON ERIC$0 6096/23253803/23/2020
ANDERSON ERIN$353,000 5395/03510012/28/2012
MCRAE KATHLEEN D $246,000 3398/14130006/09/1999
EXETER FARMS CORP.$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,930
Replacement Cost: $442,398
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 906 906
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FHSHalf Story, Finished 312 156
FBMBasement, Finished 648 0
FGRGarage, Framed 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 220 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,650 1,930

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS2.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,500
Appraised Value$302,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$4001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$302,500$687,000
2024$384,500$302,500$687,000
2023$257,900$177,900$435,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$302,500$687,000
2024$384,500$302,500$687,000
2023$257,900$177,900$435,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps