4 WYNDBROOK CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WYNDBROOK CIR
Mblu
87/ / 3/ 54/
Acct#
D2106R
Owner
HERSEY TODD A
Total Market Value
$710,900
Appraisal
$710,900
PID
100101
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$302,500$710,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$302,500$710,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERSEY TODD A
Co-OwnerHERSEY THERESE J
Address4 WYNDBROOK CIR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3482/1253
Sale Date06/16/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERSEY TODD A$255,000 3482/12530006/16/2000
HOLMES JAMES A $227,000 3407/22550007/13/1999
EXETER FARMS CORP$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,241
Replacement Cost: $473,141
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,139 1,139
FUSUpper Story, Finished 732 732
FHSHalf Story, Finished 739 370
FBMBasement, Finished 1,139 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,328 2,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,500
Appraised Value$302,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$302,500$710,900
2024$408,400$302,500$710,900
2023$275,200$177,900$453,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$302,500$710,900
2024$408,400$302,500$710,900
2023$275,200$177,900$453,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps