31 EXETER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 EXETER FARMS RD
Mblu
68/ / 13/ /
Acct#
D2121R
Owner
BUTTERWORTH JOSHUA CHARLES
Total Market Value
$692,900
Appraisal
$692,900
PID
100117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$300,300$692,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$300,300$692,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTERWORTH JOSHUA CHARLES
Co-OwnerCALABRO KIMBERLY ROSE
Address31 EXETER FARMS RD

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$787,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6669/0123
Sale Date10/14/2025
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTTERWORTH JOSHUA CHARLES$787,500 6669/01233710/14/2025
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION$787,500 6669/01193709/03/2025
COMO JASON R$459,900 5970/19850011/29/2018
BEAVER DAVID PAUL$418,000 5739/04340008/01/2016
HOWELL TERRY A$228,000 3445/06040012/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $447,684
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FUSUpper Story, Finished 940 940
TQSThree Quarter Story 144 108
CTHCathedral 168 0
FBMBasement, Finished 676 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,820 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,300
Appraised Value$300,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$300,300$692,900
2024$392,600$300,300$692,900
2023$265,400$176,700$442,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$300,300$692,900
2024$392,600$300,300$692,900
2023$265,400$176,700$442,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps