35 EXETER FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 EXETER FARMS RD
Mblu
68/ / 15/ /
Acct#
D2123R
Owner
DIXON CHAD R
Total Market Value
$684,000
Appraisal
$684,000
PID
100119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$296,000$684,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$296,000$684,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON CHAD R
Co-OwnerDIXON EWA F
Address35 EXETER FARMS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$232,100
Certificate
Book & Page 3423/0331
Sale Date09/09/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIXON CHAD R $232,100 3423/03310009/09/1999
EXETER FARMS CORP$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $459,396
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
FUSUpper Story, Finished 692 692
TQSThree Quarter Story 486 365
CTHCathedral 239 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,125 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,390 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$296,000
Appraised Value$296,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$5001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$296,000$684,000
2024$388,000$296,000$684,000
2023$254,900$174,100$429,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$296,000$684,000
2024$388,000$296,000$684,000
2023$254,900$174,100$429,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps