2 WALTERS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WALTERS WAY
Mblu
35/ / 3/ 1/
Acct#
F2002R
Owner
JORDAN FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$1,038,000
Appraisal
$1,038,000
PID
100148
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,000$330,000$1,038,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,000$330,000$1,038,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerJORDAN JASON A & KARIN K TEES
Address2 WALTERS WAY

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6493/2841
Sale Date06/28/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JORDAN FAMILY REV TR$0 6493/28413806/28/2023
JORDAN JASON A$0 5347/0238 08/17/2012
JORDAN JASON A$659,700 5327/21330006/20/2012
GAZDA MARLENE$122,900 3882/11150011/06/2002
WALTERS WAY REALTY TR$25,760 3364/28290002/05/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,840
Replacement Cost: $817,293
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$702,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,114 2,114
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,868 1,401
FHSHalf Story, Finished 650 325
FGRGarage, Framed 650 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 92 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,096 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   8,178 3,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood65
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$330,000
Appraised Value$330,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,000$330,000$1,038,000
2024$708,000$330,000$1,038,000
2023$467,800$198,300$666,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,000$330,000$1,038,000
2024$708,000$330,000$1,038,000
2023$467,800$198,300$666,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps