9 WALTERS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WALTERS WAY
Mblu
35/ / 3/ 11/
Acct#
F2012R
Owner
FORSTER GLYN C REV TR 1/2%
Total Market Value
$999,300
Appraisal
$999,300
PID
100158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,400$339,900$999,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,400$339,900$999,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORSTER GLYN C REV TR 1/2%
Co-OwnerFORSTER CATHERINE A REV TR 1/2%
Address9 WALTERS WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6559/2837
Sale Date06/24/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORSTER GLYN C REV TR 1/2%$0 6559/28373806/24/2024
FORSTER GLYN C REV TR 1/2%$0 6559/28193806/24/2024
FORSTER GLYN C REV TR 1/2%$0 6371/19563811/20/2021
FORSTER GLYN C$0 6371/19363811/20/2021
FORSTER GLYN C REV TR 1/2%$0 5980/01143802/05/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $756,140
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,477 1,477
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,060 530
TQSThree Quarter Story 625 469
FUSUpper Story, Finished 464 464
FBMBasement, Finished 547 0
FGRGarage, Framed 625 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
WDKDeck, Wood 526 0
   6,314 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood65
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$339,900
Appraised Value$339,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
EVC1ELEC VEHICLE CHG 1  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,400$339,900$999,300
2024$659,400$339,900$999,300
2023$436,400$208,200$644,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,400$339,900$999,300
2024$659,400$339,900$999,300
2023$436,400$208,200$644,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps