40 INDUSTRIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 INDUSTRIAL DR
Mblu
47/ / 9/ 1/
Acct#
W2442R
Owner
BEZIO SCHULTZ STPIERRE
Total Market Value
$6,502,600
Appraisal
$6,502,600
PID
100163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,166,300$2,336,300$6,502,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,166,300$2,336,300$6,502,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEZIO SCHULTZ STPIERRE
Co-OwnerSPORTS REAL ESTATE LLC
Address40 INDUSTRIAL DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$5,750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5583/0830
Sale Date12/18/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEZIO SCHULTZ STPIERRE$5,750,000 5583/08300012/18/2014
K & B ICE EXETER LLC$4,000,000 3804/27691N07/19/2002
PNL EXETER L L C$0 3596/17991N06/13/2001
FAMILY ICE EXETER LLC$350,000 3310/12540007/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 84,326
Replacement Cost: $5,353,858
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,068,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Skating Arena
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Precast Panel
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureSteel Frm/Trus
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseICE SKATE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3710
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 84,326 84,326
   84,326 84,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CNP2CANOPY-GOOD1540.00 S.F.$21,1001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET86223.00 S.F.$131,1001
MEZ2FINISHED1800.00 S.F.$16,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3710
DescriptionICE SKATE  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodI5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,336,300
Appraised Value$2,336,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  176713.00 S.F.$265,1001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  19.00 UNITS$22,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1925.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,166,300$2,336,300$6,502,600
2024$4,935,000$2,336,300$7,271,300
2023$3,931,400$1,285,000$5,216,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,166,300$2,336,300$6,502,600
2024$4,935,000$2,336,300$7,271,300
2023$3,931,400$1,285,000$5,216,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps