17 MEADOWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 MEADOWOOD DR
Mblu
90/ / 18/ 20/
Acct#
P0702R
Owner
PIHL MARTIN J
Total Market Value
$662,500
Appraisal
$662,500
PID
100176
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$264,000$662,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$264,000$662,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIHL MARTIN J
Co-Owner
Address17 MEADWOOD DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$464,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5907/1290
Sale Date04/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIHL MARTIN J$464,000 5907/12900004/20/2018
MARSHALL RAYMOND J REV TR$377,900 5237/28890008/18/2011
SHANELARIS SUSAN CLARK$387,000 4759/05920001/25/2007
GREIG RICHARD D$268,800 3428/26280010/05/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,113
Replacement Cost: $449,962
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,047 1,047
CTHCathedral 300 0
FBMBasement, Finished 156 0
FGRGarage, Framed 416 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 766 0
WDKDeck, Wood 66 0
   3,865 2,113

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$264,000
Appraised Value$264,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$264,000$662,500
2024$398,500$264,000$662,500
2023$264,100$174,700$438,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$264,000$662,500
2024$398,500$264,000$662,500
2023$264,100$174,700$438,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps