18 CONTINENTAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CONTINENTAL DR
Mblu
46/ / 2/ /
Acct#
E2971R
Owner
CONTINENTAL DRIVE ASSOCIATES
Total Market Value
$3,945,400
Appraisal
$3,945,400
PID
100177
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,231,800$713,600$3,945,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,231,800$713,600$3,945,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTINENTAL DRIVE ASSOCIATES
Co-Owner
Address160 MIDDLESEX TURNPIKE
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4087/0697
Sale Date07/11/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTINENTAL DRIVE ASSOCIATES$275,000 4087/06970007/11/2003
F W WEBB COMPANY$275,000 3704/11691N01/04/2002
DENIRO DEVELOPMENT CORP$125,000 3561/12900004/02/2001
AREA REALTY TRUST $105,000 3418/0377UNKQ08/24/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 41,928
Replacement Cost: $4,396,579
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,165,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Indust
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Quarry Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseIND LD DV MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:440I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height30.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 18,800 18,800
SDAStore Display Area 13,328 13,328
AOFOffice, (Average) 9,800 9,800
MEZMezzanine 7,504 0
   49,432 41,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS3.00 UNITS$7,6001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET28504.00 S.F.$41,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code440I
DescriptionIND LD DV MDL-96  
ZoneCT-1
NeighborhoodI2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$713,600
Appraised Value$713,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7200.00 S.F.$16,2001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,231,800$713,600$3,945,400
2024$3,231,800$713,600$3,945,400
2023$2,874,900$392,500$3,267,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,231,800$713,600$3,945,400
2024$3,231,800$713,600$3,945,400
2023$2,874,900$392,500$3,267,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps