25 MEADOWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 MEADOWOOD DR
Mblu
90/ / 18/ 24/
Acct#
P0706R
Owner
NEEDHAM THOMAS REV TR
Total Market Value
$675,400
Appraisal
$675,400
PID
100181
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$253,200$675,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$253,200$675,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEEDHAM THOMAS REV TR
Co-OwnerNEEDHAM THOMAS JR TRUSTEE
Address25 MEADOWOOD DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5960/0353
Sale Date11/02/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEEDHAM THOMAS REV TR$0 5960/03533811/02/2018
NEEDHAM THOMAS $267,000 3444/02850010/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $490,358
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,426 713
TQSThree Quarter Story 260 195
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,482 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   5,211 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$253,200
Appraised Value$253,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$253,200$675,400
2024$422,200$253,200$675,400
2023$279,600$167,600$447,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$253,200$675,400
2024$422,200$253,200$675,400
2023$279,600$167,600$447,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps