32 MEADOWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 MEADOWOOD DR
Mblu
90/ / 18/ 27/
Acct#
P0709R
Owner
TURNER BRUCE R
Total Market Value
$726,200
Appraisal
$726,200
PID
100184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$281,600$726,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$281,600$726,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER BRUCE R
Co-OwnerTURNER PENNY
Address32 MEADOWOOD DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$293,600
Certificate
Book & Page 3422/1717
Sale Date09/07/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURNER BRUCE R$293,600 3422/17170009/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $514,547
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,426 713
TQSThree Quarter Story 300 225
FBMBasement, Finished 312 0
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,282 0
WDKDeck, Wood 148 0
   5,483 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$281,600
Appraised Value$281,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$281,600$726,200
2024$444,600$281,600$726,200
2023$295,000$186,400$481,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$281,600$726,200
2024$444,600$281,600$726,200
2023$295,000$186,400$481,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps