30 MEADOWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 MEADOWOOD DR
Mblu
90/ / 18/ 28/
Acct#
P0710R
Owner
OKANE RICHARD S
Total Market Value
$699,900
Appraisal
$699,900
PID
100185
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$266,900$699,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$266,900$699,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOKANE RICHARD S
Co-OwnerOKANE MAUREEN P
Address30 MEADOWOOD DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5944/1677
Sale Date09/05/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OKANE RICHARD S$450,000 5944/16770009/05/2018
JOHNS MELVIN A$355,000 5303/10430003/30/2012
DAVIES TRUST$281,700 3435/23520011/04/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,493
Replacement Cost: $501,047
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,426 713
TQSThree Quarter Story 280 210
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,426 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   5,223 2,493

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$266,900
Appraised Value$266,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$266,900$699,900
2024$433,000$266,900$699,900
2023$287,400$176,700$464,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$266,900$699,900
2024$433,000$266,900$699,900
2023$287,400$176,700$464,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps