2 NATHANIEL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 NATHANIEL WAY
Mblu
88/ / 1/ 9/
Acct#
M5504R
Owner
BELL KAREN S
Total Market Value
$592,100
Appraisal
$592,100
PID
100205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$253,400$592,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$253,400$592,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL KAREN S
Co-Owner
Address2 NATHANIEL WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$339,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5214/0904
Sale Date08/17/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELL KAREN S$339,000 5214/09040008/17/2010
OZBERAK IRFAN J$0 4486/23861N05/26/2005
OZBERAK IRFAN J$251,000 3514/11740010/27/2000
EDGARTOWN DEV LLC$320,000 3453/01450002/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $387,901
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 911 911
FUSUpper Story, Finished 837 837
TQSThree Quarter Story 312 234
FATAttic, Finished 268 54
FBMBasement, Finished 599 0
FGRGarage, Framed 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,949 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$253,400
Appraised Value$253,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$253,400$592,100
2024$338,700$253,400$592,100
2023$229,400$149,100$378,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$253,400$592,100
2024$338,700$253,400$592,100
2023$229,400$149,100$378,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps