8 WINDEMERE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WINDEMERE LN
Mblu
70/ / 61/ 4/
Acct#
W0209R
Owner
NAGLER ELYSE SARA
Total Market Value
$980,800
Appraisal
$980,800
PID
100241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,600$249,200$980,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,600$249,200$980,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGLER ELYSE SARA
Co-OwnerSTORME CASEY
Address8 WINDEMERE LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6430/2857
Sale Date08/11/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAGLER ELYSE SARA$800,000 6430/28570008/11/2022
BENJAMIN LEONARD$493,700 3811/06250007/28/2002
WINDEMERE DEV LLC$40 3409/0004 07/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,637
Replacement Cost: $800,711
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$728,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,482 1,482
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,406 703
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 592 0
UGRGarage, Under 814 0
WDKDeck, Wood 188 0
   5,964 3,637

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$249,200
Appraised Value$249,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  195.00 S.F.$5001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,500$249,200$940,700
2024$691,500$249,200$940,700
2023$467,400$153,300$620,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,500$249,200$940,700
2024$691,500$249,200$940,700
2023$467,400$153,300$620,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps