5 NEWFIELDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 NEWFIELDS RD
Mblu
53/ / 7/ 1/
Acct#
H4255R
Owner
CARPE DIEM TRUST
Total Market Value
$1,943,095
Appraisal
$2,026,400
PID
100270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,689,900$336,500$2,026,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,689,900$253,195$1,943,095

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPE DIEM TRUST
Co-OwnerTROIANO JENNIFER G & JOHN P TTEES
Address5 NEWFIELDS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,085,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5828/1557
Sale Date06/16/2017
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARPE DIEM TRUST$1,085,000 5828/15578106/16/2017
CAREY PHYLLIS H REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3154/2235  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,754
Replacement Cost: $1,795,785
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,544,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,553 2,553
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,553 2,553
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FGRGarage, Framed 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 385 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 712 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,781 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,533 0
WDKDeck, Wood 175 0
   12,420 5,754

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY4.00 UNITS$16,5001
ELV1ELEVATOR3.00 STOPS$129,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6000FARM LAND11.40AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$253,195
Appraised Value$336,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,689,900$336,500$2,026,400
2024$1,689,900$336,500$2,026,400
2023$1,170,800$239,100$1,409,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,689,900$252,990$1,942,890
2024$1,689,900$252,990$1,942,890
2023$1,170,800$155,214$1,326,014

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps