4 SQUAMSCOTT CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SQUAMSCOTT CIR
Mblu
70/ / 61/ 26/
Acct#
W0231R
Owner
NATOLA FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$980,500
Appraisal
$980,500
PID
100276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,600$277,900$980,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,600$277,900$980,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNATOLA FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerNATOLA MICHAEL & LENA B TTREES
Address4 SQUAMSCOTT CIR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5966/1784
Sale Date12/03/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NATOLA FAMILY REV TR$0 5966/17843812/03/2018
NATOLA MICHAEL$476,800 3789/00660006/20/2002
LIOTTA PHILIP L$471,000 3662/26570010/01/2001
STELLER ROBERT E JR$445,700 3505/25440009/22/2000
WINDEMERE DEV LLC$40 3409/0004 07/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,864
Replacement Cost: $814,522
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,560 1,560
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,536 768
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   6,448 3,864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$277,900
Appraised Value$277,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,600$277,900$980,500
2024$702,600$277,900$980,500
2023$484,500$170,900$655,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,600$277,900$980,500
2024$702,600$277,900$980,500
2023$484,500$170,900$655,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps