5 ENO DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ENO DR
Mblu
75/ / 17/ 17/
Acct#
B9517R
Owner
WILLIAMS CARLA CACCIATORE
Total Market Value
$1,106,300
Appraisal
$1,106,300
PID
100389
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,800$337,500$1,106,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,800$337,500$1,106,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS CARLA CACCIATORE
Co-Owner
Address5 ENO DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6573/1187
Sale Date09/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS CARLA CACCIATORE$1,200,000 6573/11870009/18/2024
HANSON FRANKLIN D REV TR$0 6368/08663812/21/2021
HANSON FRANKLIN D$0 6368/08633812/21/2021
HANSON F DENNIS$625,500 4262/15890004/01/2004
PARKWAY DEV CORP$0 3632/1062 08/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,104
Replacement Cost: $853,597
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$751,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,815 1,815
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,600 1,600
TQSThree Quarter Story 918 689
CTHCathedral 171 0
FGRGarage, Framed 918 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 128 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   8,738 4,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$337,500
Appraised Value$337,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  756.00 S.F.$3,4001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  14.00 KW$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,800$337,500$1,106,300
2024$769,500$337,500$1,107,000
2023$523,700$200,000$723,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,800$337,500$1,106,300
2024$769,500$337,500$1,107,000
2023$523,700$200,000$723,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps