8 ENO DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ENO DR
Mblu
75/ / 17/ 20/
Acct#
B9520R
Owner
FLEURIE TRUST
Total Market Value
$999,600
Appraisal
$999,600
PID
100392
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,500$339,100$999,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,500$339,100$999,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEURIE TRUST
Co-OwnerFLEURIE KEVIN & MEREDITH TRUSTEES
Address8 ENO DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$516,200
Certificate
Book & Page 6104/1452
Sale Date04/20/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLEURIE TRUST$516,200 6104/14520004/20/2020
BLAKNEY STANLEY J$599,000 5751/21080009/09/2016
OSBORNE STEPHEN J$570,000 5234/23620008/03/2011
CARIGNAN TAMMY M REV TR$0 4259/03881N03/24/2004
CARIGAN ALLEN E$627,700 3929/14590001/08/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,377
Replacement Cost: $727,715
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,164 1,164
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 432
FATAttic, Finished 1,164 233
FGRGarage, Framed 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,548 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   7,296 3,377

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$339,100
Appraised Value$339,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FOPOPEN PORCH  240.00 S.F.$4,3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  384.00 S.F.$8,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,500$339,100$999,600
2024$660,500$339,100$999,600
2023$448,800$201,600$650,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,500$339,100$999,600
2024$660,500$339,100$999,600
2023$448,800$201,600$650,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps