6 ENO DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ENO DR
Mblu
75/ / 17/ 21/
Acct#
B9521R
Owner
GERARD DANIEL H
Total Market Value
$1,119,000
Appraisal
$1,119,000
PID
100393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,200$356,800$1,119,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,200$356,800$1,119,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERARD DANIEL H
Co-OwnerGERARD SILVIA CAROLINA
Address6 ENO DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$895,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6303/0696
Sale Date07/14/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERARD DANIEL H$895,000 6303/06960007/14/2021
ENO ERIC M$0 3632/10584008/23/2001
PARKWAY DEV CORP$0 3632/1062 08/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,234
Replacement Cost: $847,151
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$745,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,617 1,617
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,617 1,617
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 435 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,189 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 266 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,617 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 754 0
   8,559 3,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood70
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$356,800
Appraised Value$356,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$2,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,5001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,200$356,800$1,119,000
2024$762,200$356,800$1,119,000
2023$476,500$226,200$702,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,200$356,800$1,119,000
2024$762,200$356,800$1,119,000
2023$476,500$226,200$702,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps