4 SLOANS BROOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SLOANS BROOK DR
Mblu
21/ / 36/ 1/
Acct#
H5602R
Owner
HARRITON JEFFREY P REV TR
Total Market Value
$1,221,600
Appraisal
$1,221,600
PID
100466
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,900$362,700$1,221,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,900$362,700$1,221,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRITON JEFFREY P REV TR
Co-OwnerHARRITON SHERRY N REV TR
Address4 SLOANS BROOK DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$2,130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6673/1969
Sale Date12/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRITON JEFFREY P REV TR$2,130,000 6673/19690012/18/2025
GARRISON ROBERTA R TRUST$0 5802/16883802/16/2017
GARRISON FAMILY TRUST$785,000 5618/20560005/18/2015
STONE RICHARD C$145,000 3765/16060005/01/2002
THE BROOK AT EXETER LLC$650,000 3678/18181N11/14/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $940,567
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$846,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,616 2,616
FGRGarage, Framed 902 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 2,074 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 542 0
WDKDeck, Wood 724 0
   6,938 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY3.00 UNITS$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood75
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$362,700
Appraised Value$362,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$9001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,900$362,700$1,221,600
2024$858,900$362,700$1,221,600
2023$560,700$219,500$780,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,900$362,700$1,221,600
2024$858,900$362,700$1,221,600
2023$560,700$219,500$780,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps