5 ALUMNI DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ALUMNI DR
Mblu
65/ / 131/ 4/
Acct#
M8024R
Owner
EXETER HOSPITAL INC
Total Market Value
$11,491,900
Appraisal
$11,491,900
PID
100515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,451,100$40,800$11,491,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,451,100$40,800$11,491,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER HOSPITAL INC
Co-Owner
Address5 ALUMNI DR SUITE 205
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date02/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EXETER HOSPITAL INC$0 0/002/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 46,512
Replacement Cost: $14,924,695
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,342,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hospitals
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:4
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UsePROF BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
%Taxable.9
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingEXTENSIVE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 34,884 34,884
BASFirst Floor 11,628 11,628
CANCanopy 24 0
   46,536 46,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED47520.00 S.F.$108,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionPROF BLDG MDL-94  
ZoneH
NeighborhoodC51
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,800
Appraised Value$40,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,451,100$40,800$11,491,900
2024$11,451,100$40,800$11,491,900
2023$10,082,900$24,500$10,107,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,451,100$40,800$11,491,900
2024$11,451,100$40,800$11,491,900
2023$10,082,900$24,500$10,107,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps