101-103 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101-103 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
62/ / 3/ /
Acct#
W6050R
Owner
ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$448,800
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
1019
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$217,700$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$217,700$448,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN MICHAEL JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address18 MUNSEY DR
HAMPTON, NH 03842
Sale Price$244,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5689/0108
Sale Date01/29/2016
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL JEFFREY$244,500 5689/01083501/29/2016
HOUSING PARTNERSHIP$0 3045/0640  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $305,786
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
STPStoop 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,480 0
   3,058 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$217,700
Appraised Value$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  2.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$217,700$448,800
2024$231,100$217,700$448,800
2023$145,300$128,000$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$217,700$448,800
2024$231,100$217,700$448,800
2023$145,300$128,000$273,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps