89 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
62/ / 6/ /
Acct#
W6750R
Owner
SARROUF LEZA
Total Market Value
$810,500
Appraisal
$810,500
PID
1022
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,700$257,800$810,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,700$257,800$810,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSARROUF LEZA
Co-OwnerGUILLEMETTE MARC
Address89 WASHINGTON ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$975,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6660/2073
Sale Date10/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SARROUF LEZA$975,000 6660/20730010/29/2025
MAKOS DAVID$0 2872/0524 04/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $422,044
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
TQSThree Quarter Story 726 545
FBMBasement, Finished 1,142 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 80 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 125 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 90 0
WDKDeck, Wood 146 0
   3,551 1,767
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 728
Replacement Cost: $286,515
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 728 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 30 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 738 0
WDKDeck, Wood 332 0
   2,556 728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$1,8001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$2,1002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$257,800
Appraised Value$257,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7002
PAT1PATIO-AVG  190.00 S.F.$5001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$13,8001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$257,800$793,900
2024$536,100$257,800$793,900
2023$312,300$151,600$463,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,100$257,800$793,900
2024$536,100$257,800$793,900
2023$312,300$151,600$463,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps