16 CRESTVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 CRESTVIEW DR
Mblu
62/ / 47/ /
Acct#
K3075R
Owner
ZWEIG NEAL T 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$568,100
Appraisal
$568,100
PID
1063
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$219,400$568,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$219,400$568,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZWEIG NEAL T 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerZWEIG NEAL T TRUSTEE
Address16 CRESTVIEW DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5575/1438
Sale Date10/24/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZWEIG NEAL T 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5575/14383810/24/2014
ZWEIG NEAL T$0 5104/02131N04/14/2010
ZWEIG NEAL T$312,000 4101/20520007/28/2003
MANKINS WENDELL G JR$190,000 3482/12430006/16/2000
HERSEY TODD D$149,900 3268/08900002/11/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $403,822
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
TQSThree Quarter Story 440 330
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FGRGarage, Framed 440 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 198 0
WDKDeck, Wood 334 0
   3,982 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$219,400
Appraised Value$219,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$219,400$568,100
2024$348,700$219,400$568,100
2023$242,500$129,100$371,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$219,400$568,100
2024$348,700$219,400$568,100
2023$242,500$129,100$371,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps