3 MILLSTREAM DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MILLSTREAM DR
Mblu
62/ / 69/ /
Acct#
W6300R
Owner
CADWELL JANE S REV TR
Total Market Value
$641,100
Appraisal
$641,100
PID
1085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$313,000$641,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$313,000$641,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCADWELL JANE S REV TR
Co-OwnerCADWELL JANE S TRUSTEE
Address3 MILLSTREAM DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6538/0370
Sale Date03/22/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CADWELL JANE S REV TR$0 6538/03703803/22/2024
CADWELL JANE S$311,000 3604/12100006/29/2001
RASLAVICUS ALEXANDER J$232,800 3305/10080006/30/1998
WILICH FRANK J$0 2313/1907  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $402,648
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,320 990
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UGRGarage, Under 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 427 0
   4,555 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,000
Appraised Value$313,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  48.00 S.F.$2001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$313,000$641,100
2024$328,100$313,000$641,100
2023$218,300$187,000$405,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$313,000$641,100
2024$328,100$313,000$641,100
2023$218,300$187,000$405,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps