6 MILLSTREAM DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MILLSTREAM DR
Mblu
62/ / 71/ /
Acct#
G1740R
Owner
EVANS TRAVIS F
Total Market Value
$889,300
Appraisal
$889,300
PID
1087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,600$305,700$889,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,600$305,700$889,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS TRAVIS F
Co-OwnerHURDLE JOHNNY W III
Address6 MILLSTREAM DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6354/0257
Sale Date11/10/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVANS TRAVIS F$625,000 6354/02570011/10/2021
GARRISON SUZANNE L REV TR$0 4244/11603802/16/2004
GARRISON RICHARD$0 2341/1896  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,780
Replacement Cost: $666,862
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,780 2,780
CTHCathedral 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 55 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 155 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 320 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,608 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 26 0
   7,704 2,780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$305,700
Appraised Value$305,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  672.00 S.F.$30,2001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$9001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,600$305,700$889,300
2024$583,600$305,700$889,300
2023$397,900$179,700$577,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,600$305,700$889,300
2024$583,600$305,700$889,300
2023$397,900$179,700$577,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps