9 STONE RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 STONE RIDGE LN
Mblu
19/ / 16/ 49/
Acct#
E2497R
Owner
9 STONE RIDGE LANE
Total Market Value
$1,299,500
Appraisal
$1,299,500
PID
112801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$916,800$382,700$1,299,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$916,800$382,700$1,299,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner9 STONE RIDGE LANE
Co-OwnerREALTY TRUST
Address9 STONE RIDGE LANE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$795,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4999/0023
Sale Date04/10/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
9 STONE RIDGE LANE$795,000 4999/00230004/10/2009
RUZICKA CHARLES B$175,000 4440/11710002/22/2005
OAKLAND ROAD LLC $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,832
Replacement Cost: $1,003,137
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$902,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,916 1,916
FGRGarage, Framed 992 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 61 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,194 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 722 0
WDKDeck, Wood 214 0
   7,183 3,832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$382,700
Appraised Value$382,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$896,600$382,700$1,279,300
2024$896,600$382,700$1,279,300
2023$589,400$228,000$817,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$896,600$382,700$1,279,300
2024$896,600$382,700$1,279,300
2023$589,400$228,000$817,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps