11 STONE RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 STONE RIDGE LN
Mblu
19/ / 16/ 50/
Acct#
E2498R
Owner
RASMUSSEN DAVID N REV TR
Total Market Value
$1,036,500
Appraisal
$1,036,500
PID
112802
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,800$370,700$1,036,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,800$370,700$1,036,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRASMUSSEN DAVID N REV TR
Co-OwnerRASMUSSEN HELEN R REV TR
Address11 STONE RIDGE LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4778/1715
Sale Date03/17/2007
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RASMUSSEN DAVID N REV TR$0 4778/17153803/17/2007
RASMUSSEN DAVID N REV TR$684,000 4742/01630012/04/2006
OAKLAND ROAD LLC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,206
Replacement Cost: $747,719
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,774 2,774
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 248 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,640 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,659 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   9,743 3,206

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$370,700
Appraised Value$370,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,800$370,700$1,036,500
2024$665,800$370,700$1,036,500
2023$441,400$218,100$659,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,800$370,700$1,036,500
2024$665,800$370,700$1,036,500
2023$441,400$218,100$659,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps