10 STONE RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 STONE RIDGE LN
Mblu
19/ / 16/ 52/
Acct#
E2500R
Owner
DESHAIES KRISTEN L
Total Market Value
$922,500
Appraisal
$922,500
PID
112804
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,800$346,700$922,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,800$346,700$922,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDESHAIES KRISTEN L
Co-OwnerFERDYN TOBY L
Address10 STONE RIDGE LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5238/0442
Sale Date08/19/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESHAIES KRISTEN L$440,000 5238/04420008/19/2011
OAKLAND ROAD LLC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,720
Replacement Cost: $615,532
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
FHSHalf Story, Finished 412 206
FBMBasement, Finished 880 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 294 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 322 0
WDKDeck, Wood 77 0
   5,449 2,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$346,700
Appraised Value$346,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  408.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,800$346,700$922,500
2024$575,800$346,700$922,500
2023$379,000$203,900$582,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,800$346,700$922,500
2024$575,800$346,700$922,500
2023$379,000$203,900$582,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps