8 STONE RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 STONE RIDGE LN
Mblu
19/ / 16/ 53/
Acct#
E2501R
Owner
SIMBAH FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$973,800
Appraisal
$973,800
PID
112805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,800$347,000$973,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,800$347,000$973,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMBAH FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGOLPARVAR MOHAMMAD & JENNIFER TEES
Address8 STONE RIDGE LN

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6541/0580
Sale Date04/09/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMBAH FAMILY TRUST$0 6541/05803804/09/2024
GOLPARVAR MOHAMMD H$624,933 4910/21380004/25/2008
PERSIMMON HOMES LLC$441,000 4799/25730005/15/2007
OAKLAND ROAD LLC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,194
Replacement Cost: $697,237
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,759 1,759
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,111 1,111
TQSThree Quarter Story 432 324
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,091 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,111 0
UGRGarage, Under 648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 238 0
   6,430 3,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$347,000
Appraised Value$347,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$8001
GENRGENERATOR RES  20.00 KW$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,800$347,000$973,800
2024$626,800$347,000$973,800
2023$425,700$204,100$629,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,800$347,000$973,800
2024$626,800$347,000$973,800
2023$425,700$204,100$629,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps