4 STONE RIDGE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 STONE RIDGE LN
Mblu
19/ / 16/ 55/
Acct#
E2503R
Owner
PLANTE JEFFREY A
Total Market Value
$1,126,600
Appraisal
$1,126,600
PID
112807
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,000$370,600$1,126,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,000$370,600$1,126,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLANTE JEFFREY A
Co-OwnerPROULX MARIA F
Address4 STONE RIDGE LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$522,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5379/0365
Sale Date11/16/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLANTE JEFFREY A$522,500 5379/03650011/16/2012
MURDY RICHARD R$529,600 5025/16850006/24/2009
SMITH EDWARD$164,000 4773/01370003/05/2007
OAKLAND ROAD LLC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,486
Replacement Cost: $784,391
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$713,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,296 1,722
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 236 0
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 231 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,732 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   7,111 3,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$370,600
Appraised Value$370,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$19,4001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  128.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$8001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  70.00 S.F.$6001
FOPOPEN PORCH  200.00 S.F.$3,6001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  280.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$748,100$370,600$1,118,700
2024$738,400$370,600$1,109,000
2023$473,300$218,000$691,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$748,100$370,600$1,118,700
2024$738,400$370,600$1,109,000
2023$473,300$218,000$691,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps