78 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 EPPING RD
Mblu
62/ / 114/ /
Acct#
C8813R
Owner
78 EPPING ROAD LLC
Total Market Value
$829,400
Appraisal
$829,400
PID
1130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$459,300$829,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$459,300$829,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner78 EPPING ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address78 EPPING RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5237/0160
Sale Date08/16/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
78 EPPING ROAD LLC$275,000 5237/01600008/16/2011
MORAN DONALD V$0 3080/0840  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $889,379
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Sales Rpr
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUSP-CEIL ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,940 2,940
FGRGarage, Framed 3,760 0
WDKDeck, Wood 462 0
   7,162 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code322I
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-96  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$459,300
Appraised Value$459,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9500.00 S.F.$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$459,300$829,400
2024$370,100$459,300$829,400
2023$173,300$344,400$517,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$459,300$829,400
2024$370,100$459,300$829,400
2023$173,300$344,400$517,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps