46 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ / 1/ /
Acct#
L2692R
Owner
46 MAIN NEC LLC
Total Market Value
$976,400
Appraisal
$976,400
PID
1131
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,100$386,300$976,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,100$386,300$976,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner46 MAIN NEC LLC
Co-Owner
Address118 PORTSMOUTH AVE STE B1A
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$930,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6664/2100
Sale Date11/14/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
46 MAIN NEC LLC$930,000 6664/21009911/14/2025
HOCO PROPERTIES LLC$430,000 6617/18490004/30/2025
JIN ESTHER$0 6493/27253806/29/2023
JIN ESTHER$150,000 5483/20720009/27/2013
LATIUM MANAGEMENT CORP$0 2681/1181  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost: $405,444
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 925 925
FUSUpper Story, Finished 925 925
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 425 0
UGRGarage, Under 500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,055 1,850
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $435,593
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
UBMBasement, Unfinished 525 0
UGRGarage, Under 525 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,350 2,100
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost: $405,444
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 925 925
FUSUpper Story, Finished 925 925
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 425 0
UGRGarage, Under 500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,055 1,850
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $435,593
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
UBMBasement, Unfinished 525 0
UGRGarage, Under 525 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,350 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LFT1LIFT-LIGHT1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodC27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$386,300
Appraised Value$386,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$227,200$254,500
2024$27,300$227,200$254,500
2023$26,400$151,500$177,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$227,200$254,500
2024$27,300$227,200$254,500
2023$26,400$151,500$177,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps