64 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ / 3/ /
Acct#
P2800R
Owner
KILIMANJARO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$849,700
Appraisal
$849,700
PID
1133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$291,800$849,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$291,800$849,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILIMANJARO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address243 AMESBURY RD #6
KENSINGTON, NH 03833
Sale Price$142,100
Certificate
Book & Page 3530/2515
Sale Date12/29/2000
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILIMANJARO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$142,100 3530/25153812/29/2000
PEEKE STUART R$0 2241/0376  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,885
Replacement Cost: $729,924
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,642 2,642
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,844 1,844
FHSHalf Story, Finished 798 399
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 266 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,844 0
UGRGarage, Under 798 0
   9,556 4,885

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4-7 UNIT  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$291,800
Appraised Value$291,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$291,800$849,700
2024$557,900$291,800$849,700
2023$343,000$171,600$514,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$291,800$849,700
2024$557,900$291,800$849,700
2023$343,000$171,600$514,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps