80 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ / 10/ /
Acct#
L1450R
Owner
CHITTENDEN BANK
Total Market Value
$928,100
Appraisal
$928,100
PID
1140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,800$336,300$928,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,800$336,300$928,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHITTENDEN BANK
Co-OwnerC/O M&T BANK
AddressONE M&T PLAZA 18TH FLOOR
BUFFALO, NY 14203
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page MERGER/ATTACHED
Sale Date04/01/2022
Instrument47

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHITTENDEN BANK$0 MERGER/ATTACHED4704/01/2022
CHITTENDEN BANK$0 3049/1104 04/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,342
Replacement Cost: $745,230
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Branch Bank
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseBANK BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:3410
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,774 1,774
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,568 1,568
CANCanopy 600 0
FBMBasement, Finished 723 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,051 0
   5,776 3,342

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
VLT2VAULT-GOOD153.00 S.F.$20,8001
DUW3W/PNEU TUBE2.00 UNITS$28,6001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$19,0001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3410
DescriptionBANK BLDG  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$336,300
Appraised Value$336,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.$9,0001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  480.00 S.F.$1,0001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  28.00 S.F.&HGT$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,800$336,300$928,100
2024$591,800$336,300$928,100
2023$416,200$224,200$640,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,800$336,300$928,100
2024$591,800$336,300$928,100
2023$416,200$224,200$640,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps