11 FRONT ST #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 FRONT ST #2
Mblu
72/ / 224/ 2/
Acct#
R4271R
Owner
EXETER REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$669,900
Appraisal
$669,900
PID
114550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$447,900$669,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$447,900$669,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerHAJJAR CHARLES C TRUSTEE
Address30 ADAMS ST
MILTON, MA 02186
Sale Price$1,664,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4816/0565
Sale Date06/25/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER REALTY TRUST$1,664,000 4816/05650006/25/2007
EXETER MAINE REALTY LLC$1,335,000 4337/1020 07/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 909
Replacement Cost: $282,074
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Branch Bank
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseBANK BLDG
Total Rooms00
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths 
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 909 909
CANCanopy 855 0
   1,764 909

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$6,0001
DUW3W/PNEU TUBE1.00 UNITS$12,6001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code340C
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-94  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$447,900
Appraised Value$447,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  15892.00 S.F.$23,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$447,900$669,900
2024$222,000$447,900$669,900
2023$156,500$485,200$641,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$447,900$669,900
2024$222,000$447,900$669,900
2023$156,500$485,200$641,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps