21 FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 FRONT ST
Mblu
72/ / 222/ /
Acct#
C4400R
Owner
CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Total Market Value
$952,100
Appraisal
$952,100
PID
114653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$774,700$952,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$774,700$952,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address21 FRONT ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0645/0085
Sale Date04/01/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH$0 0645/008504/01/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 11,960
Replacement Cost: $350,097
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
%Taxable.14
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,980 5,980
FUSUpper Story, Finished 5,980 5,980
FBMBasement, Finished 5,980 0
   17,940 11,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code906C
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-94  
ZoneC-1
NeighborhoodC27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$774,700
Appraised Value$774,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1600.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$774,700$952,100
2024$177,400$774,700$952,100
2023$151,300$379,700$531,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$774,700$952,100
2024$177,400$774,700$952,100
2023$151,300$379,700$531,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps