102 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ / 18/ /
Acct#
F2820R
Owner
KUNYSZ THOMAS A REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$876,100
Appraisal
$876,100
PID
1148
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$342,400$876,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$342,400$876,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNYSZ THOMAS A REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerWINDER JENNIFER ANN REVOCABLE TRUST
Address102 MAIN ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$601,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5685/0785
Sale Date12/01/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUNYSZ THOMAS A REVOCABLE TRUST$601,000 5685/07850012/01/2015
BURNSIDE ANTHONY$534,900 5636/09260007/15/2015
SURRETTE CHRISTOPHER K$345,000 5046/16000008/28/2009
HERRING ANITA DINITTO REV TR$0 4261/19291N03/25/2004
DINITTO ANITA$142,000 3279/08450003/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $613,653
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,020 510
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 436 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,054 0
   4,604 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$342,400
Appraised Value$342,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$5,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$7001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$342,400$876,100
2024$533,700$342,400$876,100
2023$349,000$201,400$550,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,700$342,400$876,100
2024$533,700$342,400$876,100
2023$349,000$201,400$550,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps