2 BALSAM WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BALSAM WAY
Mblu
89/ / 4/ 2/
Acct#
C0904R
Owner
ROY KATIE
Total Market Value
$547,500
Appraisal
$547,500
PID
114890
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$253,400$547,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$253,400$547,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROY KATIE
Co-Owner
Address2 BALSAM WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5293/0317
Sale Date02/29/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY KATIE$295,000 5293/03170002/29/2012
MCINNIS JUDITH A$296,000 5121/0575 06/25/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $323,986
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FATAttic, Finished 432 86
FGRGarage, Framed 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   3,688 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$253,400
Appraised Value$253,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$253,400$547,500
2024$294,100$253,400$547,500
2023$200,200$149,100$349,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$253,400$547,500
2024$294,100$253,400$547,500
2023$200,200$149,100$349,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps