12 WINSLOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WINSLOW DR
Mblu
95/ / 79/ 13/
Acct#
L1265R
Owner
CLINTON PATRICK
Total Market Value
$648,200
Appraisal
$648,200
PID
114939
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$278,600$648,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$278,600$648,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLINTON PATRICK
Co-OwnerCLINTON CHRISTINE
Address12 WINSLOW DR

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$651,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6433/2968
Sale Date08/23/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLINTON PATRICK$651,000 6433/29680008/23/2022
PAWAR PURUSHOTTA RAMESH$466,000 6135/07470006/30/2020
HARTNETT SEAN PATRICK$349,000 5471/0070UNKQ08/16/2013
CONTOOCOOK RIVER$0 5180/1379 12/22/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $408,988
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FBMBasement, Finished 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 156 0
UGRGarage, Under 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,812 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$278,600
Appraised Value$278,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$278,600$648,200
2024$369,600$278,600$648,200
2023$250,000$163,900$413,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,600$278,600$648,200
2024$369,600$278,600$648,200
2023$250,000$163,900$413,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps