15 WINSLOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WINSLOW DR
Mblu
95/ / 79/ 15/
Acct#
L1267R
Owner
HOWARD JEFFREY S
Total Market Value
$633,700
Appraisal
$633,700
PID
114941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$267,700$633,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$267,700$633,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD JEFFREY S
Co-OwnerHOWARD LYNN A
Address15 WINSLOW DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$388,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5508/1151
Sale Date01/16/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD JEFFREY S$388,000 5508/1151UNKQ01/16/2014
CONTOOCOOK RIVER$0 5180/1379 12/22/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,701
Replacement Cost: $403,467
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 758 569
FUSUpper Story, Finished 196 196
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 356 0
UGRGarage, Under 580 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,158 1,701

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$267,700
Appraised Value$267,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$267,700$633,700
2024$366,000$267,700$633,700
2023$251,300$157,500$408,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$267,700$633,700
2024$366,000$267,700$633,700
2023$251,300$157,500$408,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps