5 VETERANS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 VETERANS WAY
Mblu
73/ / 149/ 1/
Acct#
B9203R
Owner
KING THOMAS FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$630,100
Appraisal
$630,100
PID
115269
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$264,900$630,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$264,900$630,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING THOMAS FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKING THOMAS TRUSTEE
Address5 VETERANS WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5939/0759
Sale Date08/02/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING THOMAS FAMILY TRUST$0 5939/07593808/02/2018
KING THOMAS G$420,000 5909/13070004/30/2018
ALLARD ROWDY$349,000 5567/2009UNKQ10/09/2014
D R LEMIEUX BUILDERS INC$214,200 5440/2458 05/20/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,453
Replacement Cost: $403,176
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 830 830
TQSThree Quarter Story 830 623
FBMBasement, Finished 78 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 220 0
UGRGarage, Under 532 0
WDKDeck, Wood 136 0
   2,816 1,453

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneC-1
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$264,900
Appraised Value$264,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$264,900$630,100
2024$365,200$264,900$630,100
2023$249,900$155,800$405,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$264,900$630,100
2024$365,200$264,900$630,100
2023$249,900$155,800$405,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps